Our Faculty

Mrs Suchitra Bandyopadhyay

B Sc, MA((Eng) & B. Ed

Principal

Mr Sanjay Pal

M Com & B Ed

Vice Principal

Mrs Jhumur Ghosh

MA (Edn), B. Sc, B. Ed & CTET

Headmistress

Mrs Sunanda Bhattacharya

MA (Eng) B Ed

Sr. PGT (English)

Mrs Mohini Kathuria

M Sc (Maths) B Ed

Sr. PGT (Maths)

Mr Ashim Kumar Shee

M.P. Ed, Deploma in Sports Coaching (NIS)

PGT (PET)

Mrs Bani Chakraborty

MA (Pol Sc) B Ed

Sr. PGT (Pol Sc)

Mrs. Sanchita Bose

M Sc (Maths), B Ed

PGT (Maths)

Mrs Smita Chatterjee

M Sc (Zoo), MA (Edn), B. Ed

PGT (Bio)

Mrs Shraddhanjali Ghosh Chakraborty

M Sc ( Geo), B Ed

PGT (Geography)

Mrs Anita Jalan

M Com (Accts), B.Ed

PGT (Commerce)

Mrs Anwesha Ganguly

M Sc (Chem), B Ed

PGT Chemistry

Mrs Shahina Yasmin Tarana

M Sc ( Physics), B.Ed

PGT (Physics)

Mr Abir Lal Biswas

B. Sc Hons in Maths & MCA

PGT (Computer)

Mrs Yamini Azhaguvel

B. Sc, MCA

PGT (Computer)

Mrs Jayeeta Ghosh

M Sc (Zoo) B.Ed & M. Ed

PGT (Biology)

Ms Aritri Kolay

MA (History) & B. Ed

PGT (History)

Mrs Mita Lamba

MA (Hist), B.Ed

TGT (SST)

Mrs Keya Khemka

BA (Hons Eng) & B.Ed

Sr. TGT (Eng)

Mrs Smriti Mitra

MA (Hindi) & B.Ed

Sr. TGT (Hindi)

Mrs Aparna Dutta

MA (Hist) & B.Ed

Sr. TGT (SST)

Mrs Pushpa Singh

MA (Hindi) & B.Ed

Sr. TGT (Hindi)

Mrs Anindita Datta

B. Sc (Hons in Chemistry) & B. Ed

TGT (Chem)

Mrs Liza Banerjee

M Sc (Zoo) & B.Ed

TGT (Bio)

Mr Kalyan Kumar Kar

M. Sc (Maths) & B.Ed

TGT (Maths)

Mrs Barnnale Bose Prasad

B.Sc, M.Sc(Bio-Chemisrty), MA(Eng), B.Ed, CTET & PGDEA

TGT (Biology)

Mrs Sangita Ghosh

B.Sc (Hons in Maths), B.Ed & CTET

TGT (Maths)

Mrs Madhumita Dey

B. Sc (Hons in Botany), B.Ed & CTET-I & II

TGT (Sc - Bio)

Mrs Moushumi Biswas (Mitra)

MA (Hindi), B.Ed & CTET

TGT (Hindi)

Mrs Shrabani Mitra

MA (Hist), B.Ed & CTET

TGT (SST)

Mr Subhra Jyoti Das

BA (Hons in Pol Sc)

TGT (SST)

Mrs Pratima Kumari Shaw

MA (Hindi), B.Ed & TET(I & II)

TGT (Hindi)

Mrs Munmun Nag Choudhury

M Sc (Zoo), B.Ed & CTET

TGT Science

Mrs Indrani Banerjee

MA (Hist), B.Ed & CTET (Part II)

TGT SST

Miss Cynthia Reema Paskar

BA, B.Ed & CTET

TGT English

Ms Arshi Khan

MA (Hindi), B.Ed & CTET

TGT Hindi

Mr Abhisek Dey

M Sc & B. Ed, CTET

TGT Maths

Ms Juliana Lipika Gomes

MA Eng & B. Ed

TGT English

Mr Manoj Kumar Jana

B. Sc Hons in Maths), M Sc (Maths) & B.Ed

TGT Maths

Mrs Puja Dhawan

BA (Hons in ECO), MA (ECO), B. Ed

TGT (Eng)

Mr Amritava Das

MA (Sans), B. Ed, CTET

TGT (Sans)

Mr Arun Trivedi

B. Sc, MA(Hindi) & B.Ed

PRT (Vetern)

Mrs. Sangeeta Chanda

B Com & BP.Ed

Senior PRT

Miss Mita Hoare

M Sc (Botany) & B.Ed

Senior PRT

Mrs. Sudatta Mitra

MA (Pol Sc) & B.Ed

Senior PRT

Mrs. Sudeshna Guha

MA (Pol Sc) & B.Ed

Senior PRT

Mrs. Ruchira Bhaumik

MA (Eco) & B.Ed

Senior PRT

Mrs. Tinku Chatterjee

M Sc (Bio-Chemistry) & B.Ed

Senior PRT

Mrs. Haimanti Ghosh

B Sc (Chemistry), (MA Eng) & B Ed

Senior PRT

Mrs. Mita Bhattacharya

MA, B.Ed, NTT & CTET

PRT

Mrs. Mousumi Roy

B.Sc (Hons), MA (Public Personnel Management), B.Ed (4 yrs Integrated Course)

PRT

Dr Amit Bhattacharya

MVA, B.Ed & Ph.D

PRT (Art & Craft)

Mrs. Sanchita Debnath Roy

B. Sc(Botany), B.Ed, CTET Part-I & II

PRT

Mrs Sudipta Sardar (Dhar)

M. Sc (Eco), B Ed & CTET

PRT

Mrs Srimanti Halder

M Sc (Eco), B.Ed & CTET

PRT

Mrs Sunita Anand

B Com & B.Ed

PRT

Ms Sarmistha Gupta

MA(Eng), B Sc & B.Ed, CTET Part I & II

PRT

Mrs Debjani Guha

MA (Eng), BCA, B. Ed (IGNOU)

PRT

Mrs Sampurika Jaiswal

B Sc (Zoo), M Sc(Zoo), B.Ed, M.Ed, CTET Part-I & II

PRT

Mrs Arpita Mitra

MA (Eco), B.Ed , CTET & Professional Degree in Multimedia (PIM)

PRT

Mrs Deepa Mankotia

B. Sc B. Ed, MA (Socio) M. Ed & CTET

PRT

Mr Subir Saha

B Com Incomplete, BA Music, Junior & Senior Diploma

PRT (Music)

Mrs Romosha Roy Choudhury

M Sc (Eco) & B. Ed

PRT

Mrs Sheetal Salaria

M Sc (Chem) , B. Ed & CTET

PRT

Mrs Nitu Tripathi

MA (Pol Sc), B. Ed & CTET

PRT

Ms Sulagna Bhattacharjee

B.Sc,M Sc (Eco) & B. Ed

PGT (Eco)

Ms Moitri Jana

MA (Psychology), B. Ed

PGT (Psychology)

Suvanwit Roy

B Sc, B Tech & M Tech

PGT (Physics)

Mr Mirza Zahir Hussain Begg

MA B.Ed

PGT (English)

Mrs Aarti Yadav

MBA MA ENG CTET PGT , BSC ,BED

PGT (English)

Ms. Sohini Roy Choudhury

B.TECH ,M.TECH (BIO TECH)

PGT (Biotech)

Mr Dibendu Kumar Bej

MP Ed & Ph.D

PGT (PET)

Mrs Priyanka Rai

M. Sc, B.Ed

TGT (Science)

Mr Surajit Rana

MA B.Ed

TGT (Sanskrit)

Dr (Mrs) Sony Kumari

MA, B.Ed & Ph.D

PRT

Mrs Sangita Chandra

MA B.Ed

PRT

Mrs Shuchita Das

M Com B.Ed, MBA, CA

PRT

Mrs Shweta Bhardwaj

MA B.Ed

PRT

Ms Debolina Bhowmick

M Sc (Human Physiology)

PRT

Mr Sanjoy Kumar Roy

MA (Eng) & B.Ed

PRT

Mrs Girija Jha

M.A.(Geography),B.ED

PRT

Mrs Abha Gupta

M.A. (Economics),B.Ed, CSB n Ctet

PRT

MR. SUJOY DEY MODAK

B.SC(MATHS),M.SC IN PURE MATHEMATICS,B.ED

TGT(MATHS)

Dr. Tapas Ghorui

M.Sc , Ph. D(JU)

PGT CHEMISTRY

Mr. Anirban Roy

B.V.A.

PRT

Mr. Sujato Bhattacharya

M.A. B.ED.

TGT ENGLISH